top of page

Our Club History, Awards, and Tall Tales!

Region Awards

Terry Bowden Award

2019 Barbara Bowden

2018 Robert "Bob" Raymond

2017 Terrance Pearson

2016 James Benard

2015 Teri Holtzclaw

2014 Tracy Thomas

2013 James McNeff

2012 Mike & Teri Holtclaw

2011 James McNeff

2010 Jaime Benard

2009 Gene Augustine

2008 Lisa Huelin

2007 Dwight Bowden

2006 Mike Holtzclaw

2005 James McNeff

2004 Mike Levy

2003 Teri Holtzclaw

2002 Nancy Grant

2001 Bob and Shirlee Krantz

2000 Patti Harris

1999 Melissa Grant

1998 Graham Beckett

1997 David Heiny

1996 The Grant Family

1995 Brian Southard

1994 Jason Doss

1993 Brian Southard

1992 Jim Grant

 

National Awards

Website

Class 1 = Regions up to 99 members

2022 1st Place (Faith Hamilton)

2021 3rd Place (Faith Hamilton)

2018 1st Place

Presidents Award

1976 - 1982 - 2007 - 2008 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2022

Long Distance

1973 Wally Hopkins - Alaska Region
1978 Tom Olson - Alaska Region
1979 Tom & Cathy Olson - Alaska Region
1981 William & Jan Gibson - Alaska Region
1982 Tom & Cathy Olson - Alaska Region
1985 Bob & Pam Day - Alaska Region
1988 Graham Beckett & Susan Peacock - Alaska Region
1989 Tom & Cathy Olson - Alaska Region
1996 Graham Beckett & Tom Olson - Alaska Region
1999 Tom Olson - Alaska Region
2001 Graham Beckett & Susan Peacock - Alaska Region
2005 Graham Becket & Susan Peacock - Alaska Region
2007 Mike Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2008 Mike Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2009 Mike and Teri Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2010 Mike and Teri Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2011 Mike Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2013 Mike and Teri Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2015 Mike and Teri Holtzclaw - Alaska Region
2016 Mike Holtzclaw - Alaska Region

2018 Mike and Teri Holtzclaw - Alaska Region

 

PCA Enthusiast of the Year

2016 - Mike Holtzclaw

 

Website award.jpg

History and Tall Tales

National Articles about our club and Membership (select for full article)

Past Presidents

2009 to 2021 Mike Holtzclaw

2008-2006        Teri Holtzclaw

2005                Chris Blankenship

2004-2003        Jim McNeff

2002-2001        Bob Krantz

2000                Tom Olson

1999-1998        JP Godfrey

1997-1996        Graham Becket

1995                Susan Peacock

1994-1993        Jim Grant

1992                Bill Granger

1991-1990        Joe Whitlock

1989-1988        Lorriane Brooks

1987                Rollan Fredrickson

1986-1985        John Fouse

1984                Bob Day

1983-1982        Jon Peterson

1981                Don Mepherson

1980                Wally Hopkins       

1979                Dave Jenkins

1978-1977        Tom Olson

1976                Susan Peacock Smith

1975                Banks Warden

1974-1973        Wally Hopkins

1972                Ben Staples

1971                Dave Cechowski

Cover Page Pano July 74 Alaska Region Br
CCI_000005.jpg
bottom of page